Estimated Value: $194,000 - $214,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 800 Washington St, Purdy, MO 65734 and is currently estimated at $202,319, approximately $168 per square foot. 800 Washington St is a home with nearby schools including Purdy Elementary School, Purdy Middle School, and Purdy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2024
Sold by
Freeman Rachael Lynn
Bought by
Farris Esley and Farris Sherah G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,350
Outstanding Balance
$198,996
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$3,323
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2019
Sold by
Freeman Matthew
Bought by
Freeman Rachael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2018
Sold by
United Built Homes L L C
Bought by
Freeman Rachael Lynn and Freeman Matthew Ryan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
4.22%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farris Esley | -- | Barry County Abstract & Title | |
| Freeman Rachael | -- | None Available | |
| Freeman Rachael Lynn | $130,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Farris Esley | $202,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Freeman Rachael Lynn | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,420 | $26,315 | $2,356 | $23,959 |
| 2024 | $1,420 | $21,299 | $2,356 | $18,943 |
| 2023 | $1,194 | $21,299 | $2,356 | $18,943 |
| 2022 | $1,054 | $21,052 | $2,109 | $18,943 |
| 2020 | $0 | $20,672 | $1,729 | $18,943 |
| 2018 | -- | $19,798 | $1,729 | $18,069 |
Source: Public Records
Map