Seller's Agent in 2025
Christian Davis
EXP Realty, LLC
(703) 928-6514
4 in this area
112 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $642,000 - $667,000
Welcome to 800 Williamsburg Rd—a beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 3-full-bath home in the heart of Loudoun County with NO HOA! This spacious property features a fully finished basement, two cozy fireplaces, a 5-year-old roof, and a 2022 HVAC system. The detached, 2 car garage and extended driveway offer multiple parking options for hosting family or friends as well as storage and workshop space. Enjoy outdoor living with a screened-in porch, fenced backyard that even backs up to the Washington and Old Dominion bike trail, and a shed stocked with tools—including a snow blower, lawn mower, and outdoor furniture, all staying for the new homeowners. Inside, the home is full of charm with a transom/stained glass window in the primary bedroom and multiple inviting living spaces. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, and major commuter routes, this home offers comfort, character, and practicality all in one. This is the one!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(866) 825-7169 va.broker@exprealty.net EXP Realty, LLC Listed on: 05/28/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Kendell Walker
(703) 665-6665 kendell.walker@redfin.com Redfin Corporation License #0225067556
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Brett | $682,000 | First American Title Insurance | |
| Petrasek Michael R | -- | None Available | |
| Petrassek Michael R | $165,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lewis Brett | $545,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Petrassek Michael R | $132,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/30/2025 06/30/25 | Sold | $682,000 | +4.9% | $409 / Sq Ft |
| 05/31/2025 05/31/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/28/2025 05/28/25 | For Sale | $650,000 | -- | $390 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,964 | $616,700 | $239,500 | $377,200 |
| 2024 | $4,889 | $565,230 | $214,500 | $350,730 |
| 2023 | $4,771 | $545,280 | $214,500 | $330,780 |
| 2022 | $4,538 | $509,850 | $194,500 | $315,350 |
| 2021 | $4,455 | $454,630 | $184,500 | $270,130 |
| 2020 | $4,379 | $423,070 | $159,500 | $263,570 |
| 2019 | $4,303 | $411,790 | $159,500 | $252,290 |
| 2018 | $4,082 | $376,210 | $144,500 | $231,710 |
| 2017 | $4,057 | $360,620 | $144,500 | $216,120 |
| 2016 | $3,926 | $342,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,576 | $189,040 | $0 | $189,040 |
| 2014 | $3,533 | $179,850 | $0 | $179,850 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Christian Davis
EXP Realty, LLC
(703) 928-6514
4 in this area
112 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Kendell Walker
Redfin Corporation
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: VALO2093994
APN: 033-20-8963
Ask me questions while you tour the home.