8000 Fletcher Rd Gibson, NC 28343
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $287,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,398
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8000 Fletcher Rd, Gibson, NC 28343 and is currently estimated at $228,127, approximately $95 per square foot. 8000 Fletcher Rd is a home located in Scotland County with nearby schools including Carver Middle School and Scotland High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,326 | $119,370 | $8,500 | $110,870 |
| 2024 | $13 | $120,120 | $8,500 | $111,620 |
| 2023 | $1,334 | $120,120 | $8,500 | $111,620 |
| 2022 | $1,334 | $120,120 | $8,500 | $111,620 |
| 2021 | $1,346 | $120,120 | $8,500 | $111,620 |
| 2020 | $1,334 | $120,120 | $8,500 | $111,620 |
| 2019 | $1,346 | $120,120 | $8,500 | $111,620 |
| 2018 | $1,383 | $123,620 | $8,500 | $115,120 |
| 2017 | $1,395 | $123,620 | $8,500 | $115,120 |
| 2016 | $1,408 | $123,620 | $8,500 | $115,120 |
| 2015 | $1,420 | $123,620 | $8,500 | $115,120 |
| 2014 | $1,335 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map