$499,900

Estimated payment $3,587/month

Total Views 34
5 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,849 Sq Ft
$130 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 0.33 Acre Lot
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • Open Floorplan
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Granite Countertops

About This Home

Welcome to this fabulous home centrally located in Ft. Worth, minutes from downtown, offering approximately 3,849 square feet of living space, this home features a flexible floor plan designed for both everyday comfort and entertaining. The community of Columbus Heights is popular for year-round activities including weekly food trucks, interest groups including mahjong, Halloween events, etc. Upon entry, a curved spiral staircase creates a striking first impression and adds character to the home's design. Natural light flows throughout the living spaces, creating a bright and welcoming feel. The kitchen boasts updated appliances including a GE range and microwave and Bosch dishwasher, new quartz countertops, updated kitchen re-stained cabinetry. The kitchen also opens to the main living area and features a brick-style archway surrounding the cooking area. Multiple living and dining areas provide flexibility for a variety of needs and lifestyles, while the upstairs game room offers access to a private balcony overlooking the property. Interior features also include a gas-starter fireplace and a combination of wood and tile flooring throughout. Extra space in the garage as well! Step outside to enjoy the spacious backyard complete with a covered patio and a half basketball court, creating additional space for recreation, outdoor activities, or entertaining. Conveniently located near schools, shopping, dining, and major roadways, this home combines generous living space with unique features throughout. The community also features a community pool and many of the neighbors are involved in many activities surrounding the community and neighborhood. Situated on a large corner lot and right in the middle of the neighborhood.

Listing Agent

Ketan Parikh

REKonnection, LLC Brokerage Phone: 972-333-7559 License #0452326 Listed on: 05/19/2026

REKonnection, LLC

Co-Listing Agent

Milan Parikh

REKonnection, LLC Brokerage Phone: 972-333-7559 License #0826099

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,985

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

HOA Fees

  • $50 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Side Facing Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 3,849 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

• Deck
  • 14,375 Sq Ft Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 38 / 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number 07621914

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include all facilities, management

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,985

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

0.33 Acres

HOA Fees

$50 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: SEE AGENT
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional, Detached
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • Year Built Details: Preowned
  • Attribution Contact: 972-333-7559
  • Co List Office Mls Id: REK01C
  • Co List Office Phone: 972-914-0989
  • Co List Office Mls Id: REK01C
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: Yes
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48439:07621914
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Year Built: 2001

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 3849.0
  • Windows: Window Coverings
  • Fireplace Features: Decorative, Gas Starter
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Cable TV, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Disposal, Microwave
  • Basement YN: No
  • Fireplaces: 1

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5

• Cooling System: Central Air, Electric
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Faces Side
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • LaundryFeatures: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: All Facilities, Association Management
  • Association Fee: 300.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Semi-Annually

• Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.33
  • Parcel Number: 07621914
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.33
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14374.8

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2001
  • SeniorCommunityYN: No

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: 1
  • Tax Lot: 38
  • Tax Annual Amount: 9985.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,750 $358,022 $60,000 $298,022
2024 $5,750 $358,022 $60,000 $298,022
2023 $7,464 $359,472 $60,000 $299,472
2022 $7,631 $298,672 $50,000 $248,672
2021 $7,297 $253,733 $50,000 $203,733
2020 $7,073 $243,519 $50,000 $193,519
2019 $7,454 $244,443 $50,000 $194,443
2018 $5,540 $218,587 $40,000 $178,587
2017 $6,183 $205,669 $40,000 $165,669
2016 $5,621 $180,650 $40,000 $140,650
2015 $4,505 $169,100 $30,000 $139,100
2014 $4,505 $169,100 $30,000 $139,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/19/2026 05/19/26 For Sale $499,900 -- $130 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $345,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $229,300 No Value Available
Closed $28,666 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: 21274784

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: 07621914

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.