8000 SE 75th Rd Saint Joseph, MO 64507
Estimated Value: $533,715 - $542,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,400
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8000 SE 75th Rd, Saint Joseph, MO 64507 and is currently estimated at $537,858, approximately $224 per square foot. 8000 SE 75th Rd is a home located in Buchanan County with nearby schools including Mid-Buchanan Elementary School and Mid-Buchanan Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,467 | $54,250 | $4,060 | $50,190 |
| 2024 | $3,268 | $47,440 | $4,060 | $43,380 |
| 2023 | $3,268 | $42,770 | $4,060 | $38,710 |
| 2022 | $2,964 | $42,770 | $4,060 | $38,710 |
| 2021 | $2,963 | $42,770 | $4,060 | $38,710 |
| 2020 | $3,006 | $42,770 | $4,060 | $38,710 |
| 2019 | $3,003 | $42,770 | $4,060 | $38,710 |
| 2018 | $2,401 | $34,090 | $2,170 | $31,920 |
| 2017 | $2,272 | $34,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $23 | $34,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,949 | $34,080 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map