8001 Dollyhyde Rd Mount Airy, MD 21771
Estimated Value: $528,015 - $662,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,184
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8001 Dollyhyde Rd, Mount Airy, MD 21771 and is currently estimated at $584,338, approximately $267 per square foot. 8001 Dollyhyde Rd is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, New Market Middle School, and Linganore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2016
Sold by
Davis Ronald E and Davis Bernadette L
Bought by
Davis Ronald E and Sartori Davis Bernadette L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$266,690
Outstanding Balance
$214,778
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$369,560
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1985
Sold by
Lewoc David G and Lewoc Beverly A
Bought by
Davis Ronald E and Davis Bernadette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$17,000
Interest Rate
13.29%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Ronald E | -- | First Source Title | |
| Davis Ronald E | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Ronald E | $266,690 | |
| Closed | Davis Ronald E | $17,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,955 | $432,800 | $155,000 | $277,800 |
| 2024 | $4,672 | $400,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,267 | $368,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,055 | $336,400 | $114,500 | $221,900 |
| 2021 | $3,951 | $331,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,951 | $327,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,899 | $323,000 | $105,500 | $217,500 |
| 2018 | $3,934 | $323,000 | $105,500 | $217,500 |
| 2017 | $3,899 | $323,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,745 | $327,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,745 | $321,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,745 | $316,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map