8001 E Devonshire Rd Muncie, IN 47302
Estimated Value: $120,000 - $172,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,370
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8001 E Devonshire Rd, Muncie, IN 47302 and is currently estimated at $143,902, approximately $105 per square foot. 8001 E Devonshire Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Selma Elementary School, Selma Middle School, and Wapahani High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,381 | $90,100 | $18,700 | $71,400 |
| 2024 | $1,190 | $73,900 | $18,700 | $55,200 |
| 2023 | $1,201 | $73,900 | $18,700 | $55,200 |
| 2022 | $1,337 | $80,000 | $18,700 | $61,300 |
| 2021 | $1,366 | $74,500 | $18,700 | $55,800 |
| 2020 | $1,480 | $74,500 | $18,700 | $55,800 |
| 2019 | $1,421 | $74,500 | $18,700 | $55,800 |
| 2018 | $1,369 | $74,500 | $18,700 | $55,800 |
| 2017 | $1,504 | $81,900 | $18,700 | $63,200 |
| 2016 | $1,462 | $81,900 | $18,700 | $63,200 |
| 2014 | $1,480 | $79,700 | $18,700 | $61,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $79,100 | $18,700 | $60,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map