8001 Shore Dr Denver, NC 28037
Estimated Value: $866,000 - $1,617,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,591
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8001 Shore Dr, Denver, NC 28037 and is currently estimated at $1,241,214, approximately $345 per square foot. 8001 Shore Dr is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Catawba Springs Elementary School, East Lincoln Middle School, and East Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2026
Sold by
Cantelmi Philip M and Cantelmi Linda L
Bought by
Cantelmi Family Living Trust and Cantelmi
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cantelmi Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,259 | $1,013,118 | $514,492 | $498,626 |
| 2024 | $6,213 | $1,013,118 | $514,492 | $498,626 |
| 2023 | $6,208 | $1,013,118 | $514,492 | $498,626 |
| 2022 | $5,126 | $678,090 | $357,940 | $320,150 |
| 2021 | $5,160 | $678,090 | $357,940 | $320,150 |
| 2020 | $4,726 | $678,090 | $357,940 | $320,150 |
| 2019 | $4,564 | $654,746 | $357,940 | $296,806 |
| 2018 | $4,245 | $584,980 | $345,246 | $239,734 |
| 2017 | $4,095 | $584,980 | $345,246 | $239,734 |
| 2016 | $4,077 | $584,980 | $345,246 | $239,734 |
| 2015 | $4,329 | $584,980 | $345,246 | $239,734 |
| 2014 | $3,997 | $570,666 | $346,164 | $224,502 |
Source: Public Records
Map