8001 SW Yachtsmans Dr Stuart, FL 34997
South Stuart NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $739,000 - $815,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,603
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8001 SW Yachtsmans Dr, Stuart, FL 34997 and is currently estimated at $781,930, approximately $300 per square foot. 8001 SW Yachtsmans Dr is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including Crystal Lake Elementary School, Dr. David L. Anderson Middle School, and South Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2020
Sold by
Riffe Ruthellen R and Ruthellen R Riffe Living Trust
Bought by
Riffe Ruthellen R and Riffe Thomas W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$418,800
Outstanding Balance
$346,319
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$435,611
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2018
Sold by
Riffe Thomas W and Ruthellen R Riffe Living Trust
Bought by
Riffe Ruthellen R and Ruthellen R Riffe Living Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$416,925
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2003
Sold by
Mount Massive Llc
Bought by
Riffe Thomas W and Ruthellen R Riffe Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2003
Sold by
Mount Massive Llc
Bought by
Riffe Thomas W and The Ruthellen R Riffe Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2001
Sold by
Kieft Gerald N
Bought by
Riffe Thomas W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1996
Sold by
S And R Klein Corporation
Bought by
Kieft Gerald N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Interest Rate
7.77%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riffe Ruthellen R | -- | Amrock | |
| Riffe Ruthellen R | -- | Servicelink | |
| Riffe Thomas W | $99,600 | -- | |
| Riffe Thomas W | $150,600 | Universal Land Title Inc | |
| Riffe Thomas W | $65,000 | -- | |
| Kieft Gerald N | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History