NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8002 E Grace Ave Spokane Valley, WA 99212

Estimated Value: $388,946 - $402,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,856 Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 17, 2018

Last sale price $215,000 $116 Per Sq Ft

Est. 84% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,496 / mo

14 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2018

Beautiful remodeled Millwood home! 4Bd, 2Bth, 2 Family rooms, 1856 sq.ft. Split Level located on a large lot close to Schools & Shopping. Gleaming wood floors, Custom tile in bathrooms & laundry room. Custom paint & wainscoting, Granite counter tops, new appliances & updated fixtures throughout. A tasteful blend of new & retro make this home unique and wonderful. Large deck overlooking a huge fenced back yard with patio and a water feature. Mudroom downstairs with separate entrance. This home is a real Gem!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Natalia Seefeldt

Regal Real Estate License #23773B Listed on: 03/14/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Emily Cowart

LT Real Estate License #124481

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,560

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • 10,203 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,856 Sq Ft Home
  • Dining Room

Kitchen

  • Free-Standing Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 2 Bathrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 45072.4105

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,560

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

10,203 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Sub Type: Res/Site Blt
  • Access: Pub Rd, Paved
  • Class: Residential
  • Style Of Construction: Split Entry
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Lvt Date: 03/14/2018
  • Geo Address Line: 8002 E Grace Ave
  • Geo Primary City: Spokane Valley
  • Geo Quality: 0.95
  • Geo Subdivision: WA
  • Geo Update Timestamp: 4/18/2018 5:20:54 PM
  • Geo Zoom Level: 15
  • Sr High: West Valley
  • Year Renovated: 2018
  • Subdivision/Development: Orchard Avenue Add
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Total Approx Sq Ft: 1856
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 115.84
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Estimated First Floor Sq Ft: 944
  • First Floor Bedrooms: 2
  • First Floor Bathrooms: 1
  • First Floor Family Room: 1
  • Basement: Full, Finished, Daylight, Fam/Rec Rm, Lndry, Outside Entr
  • Estimated Basement Sq Ft: 912
  • Basement Percent: 97%
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Bedrooms: 2
  • Basement Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement Family Room: 1
  • Special Features: Wood Flr, Vinyl Wn Fr
  • Design: Contemp
  • Dining Room: Informal
  • Family/Recreation Room: Bsmt, 1st Flr
  • Kitchen Appliances: Fr Stnd Rng, D/W, Refrig, Microwave
  • Primary Bedroom: 1st Flr
  • Number of Family Rooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Wood
  • Out Buildings: Stge Shd
  • Roof: Comp

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Parking: Off St Prkg
  • Garage Size: 0

Utilities

  • Heating/Cooling: Gas, Forced Air
  • Power Company: Avista
  • Water Company: Orchard Av

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Cable TV, Deck, Patio, Do Not Use - StS, Gas Hot Wtr

Schools

  • School District: West Valley

Lot Info

  • Acres Mol: 0.23
  • Estimated Lot Sq Ft: 10203
  • Loc Dir E W: E
  • Loc Numberblk E W: 80
  • Loc Numberblks N S: 26
  • Estimated Lot Dimension Depth: 140
  • Estimated Lot Dimension Front: 69
  • Lot Information: Fncd Bk Yd, Treed, Level
  • Parcel Number: 45072.4105
  • Site Improvements: Pub Sewer, Swr Conn, Pub Wtr

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 2560

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 14, 2018
Closed on
Apr 16, 2018
Sold by
Kislyak Svetlana and Marshalkina Svetlana V
List Price
$215,000
Sold Price
$215,000
Current Estimated Value
$396,487

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$181,487
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.88%
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Outstanding Balance
$173,957
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$222,530

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 30, 2007
Sold by
Johnson Rhonda S
Bought by
Marshalkina Svetlana

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$127,960
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 15, 1996
Sold by
Johnson Donald G and Johnson Carolynne D
Bought by
Johnson Rhonda S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$75,450
Interest Rate
7.84%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Gambill Justin -- New Title Company Name
Marshalkina Svetlana -- Transnation Title Ins Co
Johnson Rhonda S $79,450 Transnation Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gambill Justin $205,000
Previous Owner Marshalkina Svetlana $127,960
Previous Owner Johnson Rhonda S $75,450
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/17/2018 04/17/18 Sold $215,000 0.0% $116 / Sq Ft
03/28/2018 03/28/18 Pending -- -- --
03/14/2018 03/14/18 For Sale $215,000 -- $116 / Sq Ft
Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,550 $405,000 $120,000 $285,000
2024 $4,550 $395,400 $100,000 $295,400
2023 $4,117 $375,400 $80,000 $295,400
2022 $3,715 $365,400 $70,000 $295,400
2021 $3,493 $237,200 $44,000 $193,200
2020 $3,767 $231,000 $40,000 $191,000
2019 $3,034 $199,000 $38,000 $161,000
2018 $2,676 $140,900 $30,000 $110,900
2017 $2,426 $128,700 $30,000 $98,700
2016 $2,361 $121,900 $30,000 $91,900
2015 $2,371 $119,800 $30,000 $89,800
2014 -- $126,900 $30,000 $96,900
2013 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 201813153

Spokane Association of REALTORS®

APN: 45072.4105

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.