8002 Glenview Way Rowlett, TX 75089
Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $416,791 - $472,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,231
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8002 Glenview Way, Rowlett, TX 75089 and is currently estimated at $435,198, approximately $195 per square foot. 8002 Glenview Way is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Harmony Science Academy - Garland, Harmony School of Innovation - Garland, and Pinnacle Montessori of Sachse.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2021
Sold by
Crawford Floyd W
Bought by
Crawford Floyd W and Crawford Amy H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,900
Outstanding Balance
$118,370
Interest Rate
2.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$316,828
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2007
Sold by
D R Horton Texas Ltd
Bought by
Crawford Floyd W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crawford Floyd W | -- | None Available | |
| Crawford Floyd W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crawford Floyd W | $156,900 | |
| Closed | Crawford Floyd W | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,041 | $421,000 | $110,000 | $311,000 |
| 2024 | $4,041 | $361,000 | $90,000 | $271,000 |
| 2023 | $4,041 | $376,160 | $90,000 | $286,160 |
| 2022 | $8,196 | $338,240 | $60,000 | $278,240 |
| 2021 | $6,821 | $260,580 | $50,000 | $210,580 |
| 2020 | $6,882 | $260,580 | $50,000 | $210,580 |
| 2019 | $7,488 | $260,580 | $50,000 | $210,580 |
| 2018 | $6,742 | $232,960 | $50,000 | $182,960 |
| 2017 | $6,760 | $232,960 | $50,000 | $182,960 |
| 2016 | $5,819 | $200,520 | $40,000 | $160,520 |
| 2015 | $4,772 | $184,990 | $40,000 | $144,990 |
| 2014 | $4,772 | $176,470 | $38,000 | $138,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map