8002 Sagramore Rd Rosedale, MD 21237
Estimated Value: $196,789 - $350,000
Studio
2
Baths
782
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8002 Sagramore Rd, Rosedale, MD 21237 and is currently estimated at $287,197, approximately $367 per square foot. 8002 Sagramore Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Red House Run Elementary School, Golden Ring Middle School, and Overlea High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2008
Sold by
Notaro Chester N
Bought by
Notaro Debra E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2000
Sold by
Notaro Chester N
Bought by
Notaro Chester N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Notaro Debra E | -- | -- | |
| Notaro Chester N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,626 | $194,900 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,626 | $182,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,148 | $170,300 | $78,900 | $91,400 |
| 2022 | $2,440 | $166,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,316 | $162,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,316 | $157,900 | $78,900 | $79,000 |
| 2019 | $2,256 | $154,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,197 | $151,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,091 | $148,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $147,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $146,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $144,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map