8002 Viola St Springfield, VA 22152
Estimated Value: $743,000 - $909,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,076
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8002 Viola St, Springfield, VA 22152 and is currently estimated at $851,607, approximately $410 per square foot. 8002 Viola St is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including West Springfield Elementary School, Irving Middle School, and West Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2023
Sold by
Blauser William B and Blauser Tahnee D
Bought by
Blauser William B and Blauser Tahnee D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2015
Sold by
Arenson Warren H
Bought by
Blauser William B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$548,700
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blauser William B | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Blauser William B | $608,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Blauser William B | $548,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $816,300 | $332,000 | $484,300 |
| 2024 | -- | $702,610 | $272,000 | $430,610 |
| 2023 | $7,370 | $673,060 | $272,000 | $401,060 |
| 2022 | $7,640 | $668,120 | $272,000 | $396,120 |
| 2021 | $7,090 | $604,200 | $222,000 | $382,200 |
| 2020 | $6,949 | $587,160 | $222,000 | $365,160 |
| 2019 | $6,847 | $578,540 | $217,000 | $361,540 |
| 2018 | $6,438 | $559,840 | $207,000 | $352,840 |
| 2017 | $6,230 | $536,640 | $207,000 | $329,640 |
| 2016 | $6,158 | $531,540 | $207,000 | $324,540 |
| 2015 | $5,625 | $504,060 | $192,000 | $312,060 |
| 2014 | $5,613 | $504,060 | $192,000 | $312,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map