8002 Wadsworth Rd Wadsworth, OH 44281
Estimated Value: $353,000 - $518,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,136
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8002 Wadsworth Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281 and is currently estimated at $467,308, approximately $411 per square foot. 8002 Wadsworth Rd is a home with nearby schools including Valley View Elementary School, Central Intermediate School, and Wadsworth Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2015
Sold by
Curtis Julia Elaine and Curtis John E
Bought by
Curtis Lynn G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2001
Sold by
Estate Of Lynette Amelia Curtis
Bought by
Curtis Julia Elaine
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curtis Lynn G | -- | None Available | |
| Curtis Julia Elaine | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,100 | $155,280 | $114,610 | $40,670 |
| 2024 | $6,100 | $147,740 | $114,260 | $33,480 |
| 2023 | $6,649 | $147,740 | $114,260 | $33,480 |
| 2022 | $6,662 | $147,740 | $114,260 | $33,480 |
| 2021 | $5,866 | $109,440 | $84,640 | $24,800 |
| 2020 | $5,360 | $109,440 | $84,640 | $24,800 |
| 2019 | $5,425 | $109,440 | $84,640 | $24,800 |
| 2018 | $5,116 | $97,480 | $77,130 | $20,350 |
| 2017 | $5,118 | $97,480 | $77,130 | $20,350 |
| 2016 | $5,217 | $97,480 | $77,130 | $20,350 |
| 2015 | $5,066 | $90,250 | $71,410 | $18,840 |
| 2014 | $5,069 | $90,250 | $71,410 | $18,840 |
| 2013 | $5,075 | $90,250 | $71,410 | $18,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map