NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8003 Ashdowne Ct Prospect, KY 40059

Estimated Value: $464,000 - $529,000

3 Beds
4 Baths
3,216 Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 30, 2013

Last sale price $245,000 $76 Per Sq Ft

Est. 104% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,089 / mo

10 Days on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Deck
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Norton Elementary School Rated A-
  • Traditional Architecture
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of May 2013

Nice home situated in Hunting Creek on a cul-de-sac. Inground Pool (11'x24' - approx. 3'x5' deep). Finished basement. House is in need of some 'elbow grease' and is priced accordingly. Sold in ''as-is'' condition to settle estate. Note: a fourth bedroom has been made into a large master closet and can easily be converted back. Seller is offering a 1-yr home warranty.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Todd Klondike

RE/MAX Champions Listed on: 04/16/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Jef Conner

Front Runner Real Estate License #177350

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Lot Details

  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Wood Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 0500 / 1665
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1665-0500-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cooling System: Central Air, Heat Pump
  • Stories: 2
  • Lot Dimensions: 12423
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • ResoPoolFeatures: In Ground
  • Subdivision Name: HUNTING CREEK
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2360.0
  • Lot Description:Cul-De-Sac: Yes
  • Fencing Wood4: Yes

• Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 856.0
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Other Rooms:Family Room2: Yes
  • BasementFoundation:Poured Concrete: Yes
  • Basement Finished: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full, Wood
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Brick
  • Foundation Details: Poured Concrete
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio
  • Construction:Brick3: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Fencing - Full: Yes
  • Construction:Frame - Wood2: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Deck2: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

• Water Source: Public
  • Heating:Electric3: Yes

Lot Info

  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 1665-0500-0000
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 1665
  • Tax Lot: 0500

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 16, 2013
Closed on
May 30, 2013
List Price
$250,000
Sold Price
$245,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-2%
Current Estimated Value
$500,670

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$255,670
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.66%
Original Mortgage
$240,562
Outstanding Balance
$168,832
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$331,838

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hagan Kelly A $245,000 Rousavall Title Group
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hagan Kelly A $240,562
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/30/2013 05/30/13 Sold $245,000 -2.0% $76 / Sq Ft
04/26/2013 04/26/13 Pending -- -- --
04/16/2013 04/16/13 For Sale $250,000 -- $78 / Sq Ft
Source: Metro Search, Inc.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,026 $450,390 $79,050 $371,340
2024 $5,125 $450,390 $79,050 $371,340
2023 $5,216 $450,390 $79,050 $371,340
2022 $5,234 $301,730 $65,000 $236,730
2021 $3,786 $301,730 $65,000 $236,730
2020 $3,476 $301,730 $65,000 $236,730
2019 $3,406 $301,730 $65,000 $236,730
2018 $3,351 $301,730 $65,000 $236,730
2017 $3,167 $301,730 $65,000 $236,730
2013 $2,321 $232,140 $42,000 $190,140
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Metro Search, Inc.

MLS Number: 1357371

Metro Search, Inc.

APN: 166505000000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.