8003 Belmont Ct Naples, FL 34113
Lely Resort NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $648,675 - $696,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,598
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8003 Belmont Ct, Naples, FL 34113 and is currently estimated at $668,919, approximately $418 per square foot. 8003 Belmont Ct is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Lely Elementary School, Manatee Middle School, and Lely High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2016
Sold by
Limotta James W and Limotta Christine A
Bought by
Brida Ralph N and Brida Cheryl A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$263,000
Outstanding Balance
$207,802
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$461,117
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2013
Sold by
Depond William D
Bought by
Limotta James W and Limotta Christine A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2011
Sold by
Mclellan Wayne D
Bought by
Depond William D and The William D Depond Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2006
Sold by
Mclellan Wayne D and Mclellan Edna M
Bought by
Mclellan Wayne D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brida Ralph N | $330,000 | Attorney | |
| Limotta James W | $260,000 | Attorney | |
| Depond William D | $219,000 | Attorney | |
| Mclellan Wayne D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brida Ralph N | $263,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Limotta James W | $208,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,792 | $444,232 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,720 | $403,847 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,720 | $367,134 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,308 | $333,758 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,507 | $303,416 | $116,067 | $187,349 |
| 2020 | $4,240 | $284,821 | $104,008 | $180,813 |
| 2019 | $4,478 | $304,063 | $129,633 | $174,430 |
| 2018 | $4,427 | $300,473 | $133,251 | $167,222 |
| 2017 | $4,195 | $283,613 | $117,574 | $166,039 |
| 2016 | $3,699 | $249,152 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,530 | $231,276 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,460 | $222,871 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map