8003 E 134th Place Thornton, CO 80602
The Villages at Riverdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $729,000 - $805,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
5,007
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8003 E 134th Place, Thornton, CO 80602 and is currently estimated at $774,007, approximately $154 per square foot. 8003 E 134th Place is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Brantner Elementary School, Rodger Quist Middle School, and Riverdale Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2025
Sold by
Levine Kristin
Bought by
Martinez Levine Family Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2022
Sold by
Scott Brian W
Bought by
Levine Kristin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$610,400
Interest Rate
5.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2016
Sold by
Weins Corey P and Weins Heidi J
Bought by
Scott Brian W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$458,850
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2011
Sold by
Petrak Christian S and Petrak Shannon P
Bought by
Weins Corey P and Weins Heidi J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$326,507
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2008
Sold by
Morrison Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Petrak Christian S and Petrak Shannon P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$291,569
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Levine Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Levine Kristin | $763,000 | 8Z Title | |
| Scott Brian W | $517,500 | None Available | |
| Weins Corey P | $335,000 | None Available | |
| Petrak Christian S | $343,023 | Fahtco |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Levine Kristin | $610,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Scott Brian W | $458,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Weins Corey P | $326,507 | |
| Previous Owner | Petrak Christian S | $291,569 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,809 | $51,270 | $7,820 | $43,450 |
| 2024 | $4,809 | $47,130 | $7,190 | $39,940 |
| 2023 | $4,786 | $53,030 | $7,100 | $45,930 |
| 2022 | $3,763 | $38,370 | $7,300 | $31,070 |
| 2021 | $3,626 | $38,370 | $7,300 | $31,070 |
| 2020 | $3,437 | $37,970 | $7,510 | $30,460 |
| 2019 | $3,441 | $37,970 | $7,510 | $30,460 |
| 2018 | $3,301 | $36,410 | $6,480 | $29,930 |
| 2017 | $3,296 | $36,410 | $6,480 | $29,930 |
| 2016 | $2,710 | $29,830 | $4,780 | $25,050 |
| 2015 | $2,704 | $29,830 | $4,780 | $25,050 |
| 2014 | $2,359 | $26,430 | $3,980 | $22,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map