8003 Outing Ave Pasadena, MD 21122
Estimated Value: $321,000 - $373,765
Studio
1
Bath
884
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8003 Outing Ave, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $346,191, approximately $391 per square foot. 8003 Outing Ave is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Solley Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2007
Sold by
Boyer Spencer W
Bought by
Hodgkiss Michael A and Jonathan N Place
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,982
Outstanding Balance
$183,970
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$162,221
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2007
Sold by
Boyer Spencer W
Bought by
Hodgkiss Michael A and Jonathan N Place
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$251,982
Outstanding Balance
$183,970
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$162,221
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2005
Sold by
Boyer Spencer W
Bought by
Boyer Spencer W and Boyer Valerie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$169,000
Interest Rate
8.6%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1999
Sold by
Boyer Spencer W
Bought by
Boyer Spencer W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1993
Sold by
Pecora J A
Bought by
Boyer Spencer W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,550
Interest Rate
7.1%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hodgkiss Michael A | $245,000 | -- | |
| Hodgkiss Michael A | $245,000 | -- | |
| Boyer Spencer W | -- | -- | |
| Boyer Spencer W | -- | -- | |
| Boyer Spencer W | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hodgkiss Michael A | $251,982 | |
| Closed | Hodgkiss Michael A | $251,982 | |
| Previous Owner | Boyer Spencer W | $169,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Boyer Spencer W | $104,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,905 | $241,100 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,905 | $229,300 | $145,500 | $83,800 |
| 2023 | $2,819 | $221,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,627 | $213,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,501 | $202,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,464 | $198,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $147 | $194,700 | $115,500 | $79,200 |
| 2017 | $2,331 | $191,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $147 | $187,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $147 | $184,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $183,833 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map