8003 Richard Dr District Heights, MD 20747
Estimated Value: $346,380 - $422,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,125
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8003 Richard Dr, District Heights, MD 20747 and is currently estimated at $389,595, approximately $346 per square foot. 8003 Richard Dr is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including North Forestville Elementary School, Walker Mill Middle School, and Largo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1993
Sold by
Love James R and Love Deborah
Bought by
Williams Bravell L and Williams Dorothy J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1990
Sold by
Gilley Joe W
Bought by
Love James R and Love Deborah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Bravell L | $145,000 | -- | |
| Love James R | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,131 | $342,500 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,131 | $331,800 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,016 | $321,100 | $61,200 | $259,900 |
| 2022 | $3,842 | $305,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,672 | $289,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,577 | $273,900 | $60,600 | $213,300 |
| 2019 | $3,440 | $253,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,287 | $232,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,152 | $211,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $197,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,439 | $182,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,439 | $167,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map