8005 Maple Ridge Rd Bethesda, MD 20814
Edgemoor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,360,000 - $1,912,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,249
Sq Ft
$728/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8005 Maple Ridge Rd, Bethesda, MD 20814 and is currently estimated at $1,636,408, approximately $727 per square foot. 8005 Maple Ridge Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Bethesda Elementary School, Westland Middle School, and Bethesda-Chevy Chase High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2004
Sold by
Hecht Barry A and Savarse Barbara M
Bought by
Connors Mark and Freudenburg Carla J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1997
Sold by
Peter J Kirsch
Bought by
Hecht Barry A and Savarese Barbara M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Connors Mark | $1,100,000 | -- | |
| Connors Mark | $1,100,000 | -- | |
| Hecht Barry A | $495,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,233 | $1,390,800 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $17,233 | $1,341,700 | $737,400 | $604,300 |
| 2023 | $17,734 | $1,326,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $15,163 | $1,312,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $15,243 | $1,297,500 | $702,200 | $595,300 |
| 2020 | $14,486 | $1,233,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $13,720 | $1,170,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $12,983 | $1,106,500 | $668,800 | $437,700 |
| 2017 | $9,019 | $1,035,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $963,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $9,874 | $892,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $9,874 | $880,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map