8006 E Jefferson Place Denver, CO 80237
Hampden South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $588,000 - $626,339
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,187
Sq Ft
$513/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8006 E Jefferson Place, Denver, CO 80237 and is currently estimated at $609,085, approximately $513 per square foot. 8006 E Jefferson Place is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Samuels Elementary School, Holm Elementary School, and Joe Shoemaker School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2017
Sold by
Dowling Euillen J
Bought by
Shock Richard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$411,765
Outstanding Balance
$341,541
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$267,544
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1999
Sold by
Nagelhout Joyce S
Bought by
Detine Michelle M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,920
Interest Rate
7.68%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shock Richard | $424,500 | Land Title Guarantee Co | |
| Detine Michelle M | $107,450 | Land Title | |
| Detine Michelle M | $107,450 | Land Title | |
| Nagelhout Joyce S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shock Richard | $411,765 | |
| Previous Owner | Detine Michelle M | $171,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,433 | $42,980 | $10,730 | $10,730 |
| 2024 | $2,433 | $37,420 | $6,510 | $30,910 |
| 2023 | $2,380 | $37,420 | $6,510 | $30,910 |
| 2022 | $1,902 | $30,870 | $10,580 | $20,290 |
| 2021 | $1,836 | $31,760 | $10,880 | $20,880 |
| 2020 | $1,994 | $26,870 | $10,880 | $15,990 |
| 2019 | $1,938 | $26,870 | $10,880 | $15,990 |
| 2018 | $1,913 | $24,730 | $10,960 | $13,770 |
| 2017 | $1,908 | $24,730 | $10,960 | $13,770 |
| 2016 | $1,664 | $20,410 | $10,690 | $9,720 |
| 2015 | $1,595 | $20,410 | $10,690 | $9,720 |
| 2014 | $1,547 | $18,630 | $7,164 | $11,466 |
Source: Public Records
Map