8006 N 13th St Tampa, FL 33604
Sulphur Springs Neighborhood
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,736
Sq Ft
4,792
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8006 N 13th St, Tampa, FL 33604. 8006 N 13th St is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Sulphur Springs Elementary School, Chamberlain High School, and New Springs Schools.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,761 | $222,207 | $55,000 | $167,207 |
| 2024 | $2,761 | $221,986 | $50,000 | $171,986 |
| 2023 | $2,621 | $217,986 | $45,000 | $172,986 |
| 2022 | $2,412 | $198,708 | $32,500 | $166,208 |
| 2021 | $2,128 | $156,683 | $21,250 | $135,433 |
| 2020 | $1,912 | $135,022 | $16,250 | $118,772 |
| 2019 | $1,794 | $128,098 | $15,000 | $113,098 |
| 2018 | $1,586 | $103,824 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,350 | $77,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,157 | $50,883 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,052 | $46,257 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $982 | $42,052 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $38,229 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map