RENTED APR 3, 2026

8006 Picketts Ct Weeki Wachee, FL 34613

Estimated Value: $146,308 - $162,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,103 Sq Ft
436 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 29, 2021

Last sale price $115,000 $104 Per Sq Ft

Est. 33% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $931 / mo

About This Home

As of April 2026

Available for rent in The Greens at The Heather! This well-maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath second-floor condo offers an open floor plan with vaulted ceilings and skylights that bring in great natural light. The living and dining areas flow together and open to a screened balcony with peaceful, wooded views. The kitchen has plenty of cabinet and counter space and overlooks the main living area, making it feel open and connected. The primary bedroom is spacious with a private bath, and the second bedroom and full guest bath provide comfortable space for guests or a home office. Located in a quiet, well-kept community close to shopping, dining, medical facilities, and the Weeki Wachee Springs area. Clean, bright, and move-in ready.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Samantha McLeod

FIND YOUR PARADISE Brokerage Phone: 352-675-2209 License #3645233 Listed on: 02/17/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Samantha McLeod

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • 436

Home Design

  • Entry on the 2nd floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,103 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Residential Lease
  • Property Available on 4/1/26
  • The owner pays for internet, pool maintenance, recreational, taxes, trash collection
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 4/3/26
  • $50 Application Fee
  • 1 to 2-Year Minimum Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number R26-222-17-9012-0004-00B0

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • The Greens Qualified Property Management Association, Phone Number (877) 869-9700
  • Greens At The Heather 04 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Pet Policy

  • Pets up to 50 lbs
  • Pet Size Limit
  • 1 Pet Allowed
  • $250 Pet Fee
  • Cats Allowed

Condo Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

436 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Size Limit
  • Available Date: 2026-04-01
  • Long Term YN: 1
  • Pet Fee Non Refundable: 250
  • Expected Lease Date: 2026-04-03T00:00:00.000
  • Rent Spree URL: https://apply.link/BwjDJMM

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Living Area: 1103
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.01
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Building Area Total: 1225
  • Lease Term: Twelve Months
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 580
  • Owner Pays: Internet, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Taxes, Trash Collection
  • Status: Leased
  • Entry Level: 2
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 113.81
  • Floor Number: 2
  • Minimum Lease: 1-2 Years
  • Number Of Pets: 1
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 1.36
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 352-675-2209
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Living Area Meters: 102.47

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

• Community Features: Pool
  • Association Name: The Greens - Qualified Property Management
  • Phone: 877-869-9700
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Pet Restrictions: Dogs no larger than 50lbs Cats are okay
  • Association Fee Requirement: None
  • Max Pet Weight: 50
  • Pet Size: Medium (36-60 Lbs.)

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00
  • Application Fee: 50

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: R26-222-17-9012-0004-00B0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 15, 2021
Closed on
Jun 28, 2021
List Price
$124,900
Sold Price
$115,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-7.93%
Current Estimated Value
$152,577

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$37,577
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.02%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 6, 2017
Sold by
Raimondi Ernest F
Bought by
Raimondi Donald

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 1, 2017
Closed on
Apr 28, 2017
List Price
$79,900
Sold Price
$70,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-12.39%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.03%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 21, 2016
Sold by
Bedotto Louis J
Bought by
Bedotto Louis J and Bedotto Stephen Louis

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 2016
Bought by
Raimondi Ernest F

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mcleod Samantha $115,000 Title Usa Llc
Raimondi Donald -- None Available
Raimondi Ernest F $70,000 Wollinka Wikle Title Insuran
Bedotto Louis J -- None Available
Raimondi Ernest F $100 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/03/2026 04/03/26 Rented $1,500 0.0% --
03/09/2026 03/09/26 Under Contract -- -- --
02/17/2026 02/17/26 For Rent $1,500 0.0% --
06/29/2021 06/29/21 Sold $115,000 -7.9% $94 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/15/2021 06/15/21 Pending -- -- --
06/15/2021 06/15/21 For Sale $124,900 0.0% $102 / Sq Ft
07/07/2017 07/07/17 Rented -- -- --
07/07/2017 07/07/17 For Rent $850 0.0% --
04/28/2017 04/28/17 Sold $70,000 -12.4% $63 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/27/2017 03/27/17 Pending -- -- --
02/01/2017 02/01/17 For Sale $79,900 -- $72 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,406 $112,538 $9,000 $87,187
2024 $1,332 $109,366 $9,000 $88,521
2023 $1,332 $106,181 $9,000 $89,854
2022 $1,249 $103,088 $9,000 $90,045
2021 $1,308 $83,459 $9,000 $74,459
2020 $1,387 $76,166 $9,000 $67,166
2019 $1,371 $67,674 $9,000 $58,674
2018 $890 $57,902 $9,000 $48,902
2017 $322 $35,563 $0 $0
2016 $161 $34,832 $0 $0
2015 $72 $34,590 $0 $0
2014 -- $34,315 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: W7883116

Stellar MLS

APN: R26-222-17-9012-0004-00B0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.