8006 River Gate Ln Bowie, MD 20715
Saddlebrook West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $534,000 - $751,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,708
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8006 River Gate Ln, Bowie, MD 20715 and is currently estimated at $663,898, approximately $245 per square foot. 8006 River Gate Ln is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Yorktown Elementary School, Samuel Ogle Middle School, and Bowie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2002
Sold by
Maryland Homes Cd Llc
Bought by
Samuel Mathew and Mary Thomas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Samuel Mathew | $309,229 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,846 | $560,800 | $151,200 | $409,600 |
| 2024 | $7,846 | $520,400 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,448 | $480,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,005 | $439,600 | $101,200 | $338,400 |
| 2021 | $13,962 | $432,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $13,274 | $425,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,022 | $418,000 | $100,600 | $317,400 |
| 2018 | $6,273 | $404,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,099 | $390,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $377,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,216 | $359,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,216 | $340,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map