8006 Twining Oaks Ln Spring, TX 77379
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $325,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,385
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8006 Twining Oaks Ln, Spring, TX 77379 and is currently estimated at $313,240, approximately $131 per square foot. 8006 Twining Oaks Ln is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Theiss Elementary School, Doerre Intermediate School, and Klein High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2024
Sold by
Speas James Floyd and Speas Donna Gail
Bought by
Spence Billie Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spence Billie Jean | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $692 | $266,065 | $63,886 | $202,179 |
| 2024 | $692 | $274,871 | $63,886 | $210,985 |
| 2023 | $611 | $297,448 | $63,886 | $233,562 |
| 2022 | $4,974 | $269,660 | $63,886 | $205,774 |
| 2021 | $4,817 | $207,530 | $43,351 | $164,179 |
| 2020 | $4,846 | $200,356 | $43,351 | $157,005 |
| 2019 | $5,026 | $200,356 | $43,351 | $157,005 |
| 2018 | $573 | $196,602 | $43,351 | $153,251 |
| 2017 | $4,551 | $196,602 | $43,351 | $153,251 |
| 2016 | $4,138 | $196,602 | $43,351 | $153,251 |
| 2015 | $1,227 | $183,732 | $43,351 | $140,381 |
| 2014 | $1,227 | $158,192 | $36,506 | $121,686 |
Source: Public Records
Map