8007 E Lehigh Dr Denver, CO 80237
Hampden South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $547,000 - $667,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,316
Sq Ft
$449/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8007 E Lehigh Dr, Denver, CO 80237 and is currently estimated at $591,512, approximately $449 per square foot. 8007 E Lehigh Dr is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Samuels Elementary School, Holm Elementary School, and Joe Shoemaker School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2016
Sold by
Trojan Donna M
Bought by
Donna Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Outstanding Balance
$183,454
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$408,058
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2015
Sold by
Trojan Donna M
Bought by
Donna Revocable Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2010
Sold by
Trojan Donna M
Bought by
Donna Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1997
Sold by
Richard Trojan Arthur
Bought by
Trojan Donna M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donna Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Trojan Donna M | -- | Heritage Title Co | |
| Donna Revocable Trust | -- | Heritage Title | |
| Donna Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Trojan Donna M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trojan Donna M | $230,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Donna Revocable Trust | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,272 | $41,400 | $16,180 | $16,180 |
| 2024 | $2,272 | $35,390 | $11,690 | $23,700 |
| 2023 | $2,223 | $35,390 | $11,690 | $23,700 |
| 2022 | $1,780 | $29,330 | $15,950 | $13,380 |
| 2021 | $1,718 | $30,170 | $16,410 | $13,760 |
| 2020 | $1,906 | $25,690 | $16,410 | $9,280 |
| 2019 | $1,853 | $25,690 | $16,410 | $9,280 |
| 2018 | $1,786 | $23,090 | $16,520 | $6,570 |
| 2017 | $1,781 | $23,090 | $16,520 | $6,570 |
| 2016 | $1,727 | $21,180 | $16,119 | $5,061 |
| 2015 | $1,655 | $21,180 | $16,119 | $5,061 |
| 2014 | $1,457 | $17,540 | $7,164 | $10,376 |
Source: Public Records
Map