8007 MacHipongo Dr MacHipongo, VA 23405
Machipongo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $274,882
Studio
--
Bath
4,500
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8007 MacHipongo Dr, MacHipongo, VA 23405 and is currently estimated at $274,882, approximately $61 per square foot. 8007 MacHipongo Dr is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Northampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2005
Sold by
Stilwagen William W
Bought by
Lindeman Henry E and Spray Lindeman Michele L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindeman Henry E | $158,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,516 | $215,000 | $49,400 | $165,600 |
| 2024 | $1,473 | $215,000 | $49,400 | $165,600 |
| 2023 | $1,564 | $205,800 | $43,200 | $162,600 |
| 2022 | $1,564 | $205,800 | $43,200 | $162,600 |
| 2021 | $867 | $103,800 | $18,200 | $85,600 |
| 2020 | $867 | $103,800 | $18,200 | $85,600 |
| 2019 | $862 | $103,800 | $18,200 | $85,600 |
| 2018 | $862 | $103,800 | $18,200 | $85,600 |
| 2017 | $875 | $103,800 | $18,200 | $85,600 |
| 2016 | $875 | $105,400 | $19,800 | $85,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $105,400 | $19,800 | $85,600 |
| 2011 | -- | $145,500 | $54,000 | $91,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map