8007 Windsor Mill Rd Windsor Mill, MD 21244
Estimated Value: $445,000 - $649,641
Studio
3
Baths
2,552
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8007 Windsor Mill Rd, Windsor Mill, MD 21244 and is currently estimated at $552,410, approximately $216 per square foot. 8007 Windsor Mill Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Winfield Elementary School, Windsor Mill Middle School, and Randallstown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2002
Sold by
Fehsenfeld Richard E
Bought by
Roche Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1992
Sold by
Tag Nanci-Ann V
Bought by
Fehsenfeld Richard E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1989
Sold by
Nayak Ramesh K
Bought by
Tag Nanci-Ann
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roche Llc | $250,000 | -- | |
| Fehsenfeld Richard E | $210,000 | -- | |
| Tag Nanci-Ann | $275,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,209 | $373,433 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,209 | $345,500 | $86,500 | $259,000 |
| 2023 | $4,084 | $332,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,885 | $318,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,748 | $305,000 | $86,500 | $218,500 |
| 2020 | $3,748 | $304,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,740 | $303,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,731 | $302,900 | $86,500 | $216,400 |
| 2017 | $3,422 | $279,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,315 | $256,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,315 | $233,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,315 | $233,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map