8008 N 173rd St Bennington, NE 68007
Estimated Value: $388,000 - $407,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,575
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8008 N 173rd St, Bennington, NE 68007 and is currently estimated at $398,325, approximately $252 per square foot. 8008 N 173rd St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Bennington High School and Legacy School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2018
Sold by
Legacy Homes Omaha Llc
Bought by
Sipple Mark M and Sipple Linda S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sipple Mark M | $282,000 | Charter Title & Escrow Servi |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,278 | $368,000 | $50,000 | $318,000 |
| 2024 | $8,509 | $368,000 | $50,000 | $318,000 |
| 2023 | $8,509 | $311,700 | $50,000 | $261,700 |
| 2022 | $7,724 | $272,700 | $50,000 | $222,700 |
| 2021 | $7,721 | $272,700 | $50,000 | $222,700 |
| 2020 | $7,469 | $262,200 | $30,000 | $232,200 |
| 2019 | $7,300 | $262,200 | $30,000 | $232,200 |
| 2018 | $0 | $10,400 | $10,400 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $10,400 | $10,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map