8008 Wall St Schofield, WI 54476
Estimated Value: $321,305 - $366,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.34
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8008 Wall St, Schofield, WI 54476 and is currently estimated at $343,326. 8008 Wall St is a home located in Marathon County with nearby schools including Rothschild Elementary School, D.C. Everest Junior High School, and D.C. Everest Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,579 | $292,900 | $33,900 | $259,000 |
| 2024 | $4,296 | $292,900 | $33,900 | $259,000 |
| 2023 | $4,498 | $218,000 | $33,900 | $184,100 |
| 2022 | $4,509 | $218,000 | $33,900 | $184,100 |
| 2021 | $4,154 | $213,400 | $33,900 | $179,500 |
| 2020 | $4,000 | $161,500 | $33,300 | $128,200 |
| 2019 | $3,834 | $161,500 | $33,300 | $128,200 |
| 2018 | $3,691 | $161,500 | $33,300 | $128,200 |
| 2017 | $3,556 | $161,500 | $33,300 | $128,200 |
| 2016 | $3,507 | $161,500 | $33,300 | $128,200 |
| 2015 | $3,543 | $161,500 | $33,300 | $128,200 |
| 2014 | $3,414 | $158,400 | $30,000 | $128,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map