8009 E 150 S Lafayette, IN 47905
Estimated Value: $549,000 - $847,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,668
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8009 E 150 S, Lafayette, IN 47905 and is currently estimated at $674,426, approximately $183 per square foot. 8009 E 150 S is a home located in Tippecanoe County with nearby schools including Dayton Elementary School, Wainwright Middle School, and McCutcheon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2014
Sold by
Christtian John A and Christtian Judith B
Bought by
Christtian Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christtian Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,299 | $524,900 | $46,400 | $478,500 |
| 2024 | $3,299 | $467,300 | $46,400 | $420,900 |
| 2023 | $3,155 | $452,300 | $46,400 | $405,900 |
| 2022 | $3,283 | $422,800 | $46,400 | $376,400 |
| 2021 | $2,834 | $370,600 | $46,400 | $324,200 |
| 2020 | $2,574 | $349,800 | $46,400 | $303,400 |
| 2019 | $2,499 | $342,900 | $46,400 | $296,500 |
| 2018 | $2,388 | $335,700 | $46,400 | $289,300 |
| 2017 | $2,358 | $328,300 | $46,400 | $281,900 |
| 2016 | $2,292 | $323,400 | $46,400 | $277,000 |
| 2014 | $1,887 | $276,000 | $30,200 | $245,800 |
| 2013 | $1,978 | $275,300 | $30,200 | $245,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map