Estimated Value: $650,000 - $716,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8009 Old Dairy Rd, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $681,351, approximately $272 per square foot. 8009 Old Dairy Rd is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Peruvian Park Elementary School, Union Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2002
Sold by
Smyslo Gerald A
Bought by
Smyslo Gerald A and Smyslo Carrie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Interest Rate
5.19%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2001
Sold by
Zmyslo Gerlad A
Bought by
Zmyslo Gerald A and Zmyslo Carrie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$29,800
Interest Rate
7.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1995
Sold by
Lamb Bruce and Lamb Daisy C
Bought by
Zmyslo Gerald A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,350
Interest Rate
7.67%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smyslo Gerald A | -- | Surety Title | |
| Zmyslo Gerald A | -- | Surety Title | |
| Zmyslo Gerald A | -- | -- | |
| Zmyslo Gerald A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Zmyslo Gerald A | $205,000 | |
| Closed | Zmyslo Gerald A | $29,800 | |
| Closed | Zmyslo Gerald A | $182,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,201 | $613,700 | $225,300 | $388,400 |
| 2024 | $3,201 | $591,200 | $216,800 | $374,400 |
| 2023 | $2,863 | $527,400 | $208,500 | $318,900 |
| 2022 | $2,973 | $535,500 | $204,400 | $331,100 |
| 2021 | $2,698 | $412,900 | $178,400 | $234,500 |
| 2020 | $2,651 | $382,900 | $155,200 | $227,700 |
| 2019 | $2,553 | $359,100 | $146,400 | $212,700 |
| 2018 | $2,376 | $348,500 | $146,400 | $202,100 |
| 2017 | $2,201 | $308,200 | $146,400 | $161,800 |
| 2016 | $2,125 | $287,600 | $131,900 | $155,700 |
| 2015 | $2,136 | $268,000 | $168,500 | $99,500 |
| 2014 | $2,020 | $249,000 | $160,700 | $88,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map