8009 Riverside Rd Brooklyn, MI 49230
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $317,279
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,263
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8009 Riverside Rd, Brooklyn, MI 49230 and is currently estimated at $301,070, approximately $238 per square foot. 8009 Riverside Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Columbia Lower Elementary School, Columbia Upper Elementary School, and Columbia Central Jr./Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2014
Sold by
Perry Michael S
Bought by
Young Susan D and Perry Young Susan D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Outstanding Balance
$16,304
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$284,766
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1998
Sold by
Mcriff Robert and Mcriff Koory C
Bought by
Perry Michael S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1997
Bought by
Ungar Frank and Ungar Louise
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1997
Sold by
Mcgriff Hubert
Bought by
Edwards Mark A and Edwards Teresa L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Susan D | -- | None Available | |
| Perry Michael S | $18,000 | -- | |
| Ungar Frank | $36,000 | -- | |
| Edwards Mark A | -- | -- |