8009 Rosemont Dr Plano, TX 75025
Watters Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $666,000 - $761,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,786
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8009 Rosemont Dr, Plano, TX 75025 and is currently estimated at $714,170, approximately $188 per square foot. 8009 Rosemont Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Rasor Elementary School, Hendrick Middle School, and Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2020
Sold by
Hanson Ethan and Hanson Kathryn
Bought by
Walker Brett and Walker Courtney
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$413,250
Outstanding Balance
$366,683
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$347,487
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2017
Sold by
Vogeler Patrick J and Vogeler Karen A
Bought by
Hanson Ethan and Hanson Kathryn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$387,000
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1998
Sold by
Drees Custom Homes Lp
Bought by
Vogeler Patrick J and Vogeler Karen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Interest Rate
7.22%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1997
Sold by
Bon Terre B Ltd
Bought by
The Drees Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Brett | -- | Capital Title | |
| Hanson Ethan | -- | None Available | |
| Vogeler Patrick J | -- | -- | |
| The Drees Company | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walker Brett | $413,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Hanson Ethan | $387,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vogeler Patrick J | $215,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,872 | $709,883 | $200,000 | $524,735 |
| 2024 | $9,032 | $645,348 | $200,000 | $579,267 |
| 2023 | $9,032 | $586,680 | $200,000 | $517,027 |
| 2022 | $10,192 | $533,345 | $160,000 | $458,690 |
| 2021 | $9,777 | $484,859 | $110,000 | $374,859 |
| 2020 | $9,086 | $445,027 | $100,000 | $345,027 |
| 2019 | $9,759 | $451,516 | $100,000 | $351,516 |
| 2018 | $9,618 | $441,245 | $100,000 | $341,245 |
| 2017 | $9,610 | $440,887 | $100,000 | $340,887 |
| 2016 | $9,082 | $414,111 | $90,000 | $324,111 |
| 2015 | $7,319 | $374,044 | $80,000 | $294,044 |
Source: Public Records
Map