NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $637,000 - $684,318

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,982 Sq Ft
3,001 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 14, 2021

Last sale price $609,000 $307 Per Sq Ft

Est. 8% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,511 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Spa
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Great Room
  • Cal Aero Preserve Academy Rated A-
  • Loft
  • 2-minute walk to West Meridian Park

About This Home

As of October 2021

Bright & airy detached condo*in the Preserve community of Chino*3 bedrooms + an open loft which could be easily converted to 4th bedroom,currently used as a family room*2 1/2 bath*great room*dining*good sized kitchen*patio*all bedrooms are upstairs*master suite with ceiling fan*master bath with double sink vanity and a full bathtub*walk in closet & storage space*two good sized bedrooms share one full bath* all bedrooms with TV mounted plugs ready*large laundry room upstairs*freshly painted interior*direct access to two car attached garage with driveway*association pool/spa/tots playground *

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Therina Lin

Encore Realty & Financial License #01033115 Listed on: 08/28/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Alex Lee

Capital Management Realty, Inc License #01818441

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 2012

Lot Details

  • 3,001

HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Rear-Facing Garage
  • Single Garage Door
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway Level

Interior Spaces

  • 1,982 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 30
  • Tax Tract Number 17055
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1057102390000
  • $2,526 per year additional tax assessments

Community Details

Overview

  • 100 Units
  • Birchwood & Greenbrier Community Corp Association, Phone Number (800) 706-7838
  • First Service Residential California Association, Phone Number (909) 606-7446

Year Built

Built in 2012

Lot Details

3,001 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$223 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: No
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 1057102390000
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1982.00 Square Feet
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: Dining Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 307.27
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Up, Entry, Great Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Loft, Master Suite, Walk-In Closet
  • Spa Features: Association
  • Window Features: Blinds, Double Pane Windows
  • Room Kitchen Features: Formica Counters

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: Association
  • Pool Private: No
  • Spa: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Direct Garage Access, Driveway Level, Garage Faces Rear, Garage - Single Door, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Individual Room, Upper Level, Washer Hookup
  • Sewer: Public Sewer, Sewer Paid
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Association: Preserve Master Mintenance Corp
  • Amenities: Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Picnic Area, Playground
  • Association Fee: 146.00
  • Association #2 Fee: 76.50
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Birchwood & Greenbrier Community Corp
  • Phone: (800)706-7838
  • Association Phone #2: (909)606-7446
  • Senior Community: No
  • Common Interest: Condominium
  • Community Features: Curbs, Park, Street Lights, Suburban
  • Association Management: Prime Association Services
  • Association Management 2: First Service Residential California

Schools

  • High School: Chino Hills
  • High School2: CHIHIL

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3000.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0689

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 3000.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 100
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 19.03
  • Tax Lot: 30
  • Tax Tract Number: 17055
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 2526.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 28, 2021
Closed on
Oct 9, 2021
Sold by
Zhang Min
Bought by
Gianchandani Kailash Kumar and Gianchandani Renu
Seller's Agent
Therina Lin
Encore Realty & Financial
Buyer's Agent
Alex Lee
Capital Management Realty, Inc
List Price
$599,000
Sold Price
$609,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
1.67%
Current Estimated Value
$658,080

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$49,080
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.70%
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$364,763
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$293,317

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 13, 2012
Closed on
Dec 18, 2012
BETTY NG
CENTURY 21 WEST COAST
List Price
$306,880
Sold Price
$304,880
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,000
-0.65%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.25%
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
3.31%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gianchandani Kailash Kumar $609,000 California Best Title
Zhang Min $305,000 First American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gianchandani Kailash Kumar $400,000
Previous Owner Zhang Min $200,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/14/2021 10/14/21 Sold $609,000 +1.7% $307 / Sq Ft
09/02/2021 09/02/21 Pending -- -- --
08/28/2021 08/28/21 For Sale $599,000 0.0% $302 / Sq Ft
11/16/2018 11/16/18 Rented $2,300 0.0% --
11/12/2018 11/12/18 Under Contract -- -- --
11/09/2018 11/09/18 For Rent $2,300 0.0% --
11/08/2018 11/08/18 Under Contract -- -- --
10/02/2018 10/02/18 For Rent $2,300 +4.5% --
07/27/2015 07/27/15 Rented $2,200 0.0% --
07/27/2015 07/27/15 For Rent $2,200 +12.8% --
03/16/2013 03/16/13 Rented $1,950 0.0% --
02/24/2013 02/24/13 Under Contract -- -- --
02/01/2013 02/01/13 For Rent $1,950 0.0% --
01/22/2013 01/22/13 Sold $304,880 -0.7% $159 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/19/2012 11/19/12 Pending -- -- --
11/13/2012 11/13/12 For Sale $306,880 -- $160 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,346 $646,276 $222,854 $423,422
2024 $9,152 $633,604 $218,484 $415,120
2023 $8,959 $621,180 $214,200 $406,980
2022 $8,923 $609,000 $210,000 $399,000
2021 $6,019 $346,845 $121,396 $225,449
2020 $5,959 $343,288 $120,151 $223,137
2019 $6,100 $336,557 $117,795 $218,762
2018 $6,012 $329,958 $115,485 $214,473
2017 $5,982 $323,489 $113,221 $210,268
2016 $5,716 $317,146 $111,001 $206,145
2015 $5,673 $312,383 $109,334 $203,049
2014 $5,745 $306,264 $107,192 $199,072

MLS Number: TR21190643

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 1057-102-39

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.