801 224th St Pasadena, MD 21122
Estimated Value: $355,000 - $463,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 801 224th St, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $421,828, approximately $219 per square foot. 801 224th St is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Solley Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2019
Sold by
Gray Antoine C and Gray Melanie L
Bought by
Gray Antoine C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2007
Sold by
Williams Donald M
Bought by
Gray Antoine C and Gray Melanie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Outstanding Balance
$5,990
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$415,838
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2007
Sold by
Williams Donald M
Bought by
Gray Antoine C and Gray Melanie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Outstanding Balance
$5,990
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$415,838
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2003
Sold by
Clark Floyd M
Bought by
Willliams Donald Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1988
Sold by
Smith Robert
Bought by
Clark Floyd M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$44,000
Interest Rate
10.4%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gray Antoine C | -- | None Available | |
| Gray Antoine C | $239,000 | -- | |
| Gray Antoine C | $239,000 | -- | |
| Willliams Donald Michael | $90,000 | -- | |
| Clark Floyd M | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gray Antoine C | $10,000 | |
| Open | Gray Antoine C | $239,000 | |
| Closed | Gray Antoine C | $10,000 | |
| Closed | Gray Antoine C | $239,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Clark Floyd M | $44,000 | |
| Closed | Willliams Donald Michael | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,862 | $328,900 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,862 | $306,800 | $150,500 | $156,300 |
| 2023 | $3,725 | $297,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,017 | $288,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,270 | $275,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,636 | $271,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,712 | $267,500 | $120,500 | $147,000 |
| 2017 | $2,696 | $266,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $187 | $266,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $187 | $265,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $265,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map