801 6th St Rupert, ID 83350
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $327,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,900
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 801 6th St, Rupert, ID 83350 and is currently estimated at $295,391, approximately $155 per square foot. 801 6th St is a home located in Minidoka County with nearby schools including Rupert Elementary School, Minico Senior High School, and Artec Charter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,237 | $277,460 | $38,850 | $238,610 |
| 2024 | $1,294 | $277,460 | $38,850 | $238,610 |
| 2023 | $1,027 | $263,300 | $38,850 | $224,450 |
| 2022 | $1,412 | $259,540 | $35,350 | $224,190 |
| 2021 | $1,270 | $193,810 | $21,000 | $172,810 |
| 2020 | $1,079 | $155,430 | $15,120 | $140,310 |
| 2019 | $1,043 | $139,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $932 | $115,070 | $15,120 | $99,950 |
| 2017 | $864 | $118,030 | $10,010 | $108,020 |
| 2016 | $768 | $49,366 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $749 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $749 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map