Estimated Value: $337,000 - $408,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,258
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 801 7th Ave N, Buhl, ID 83316 and is currently estimated at $375,230, approximately $166 per square foot. 801 7th Ave N is a home located in Twin Falls County with nearby schools including Popplewell Elementary School, Buhl Middle School, and Buhl High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2005
Sold by
Weighall Beverly Ann
Bought by
Weighall James B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weighall James B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,276 | $406,522 | $66,652 | $339,870 |
| 2024 | $3,325 | $409,809 | $66,652 | $343,157 |
| 2023 | $2,951 | $398,676 | $66,652 | $332,024 |
| 2022 | $3,113 | $385,175 | $35,568 | $349,607 |
| 2021 | $3,042 | $279,465 | $21,280 | $258,185 |
| 2020 | $2,372 | $199,674 | $17,740 | $181,934 |
| 2019 | $2,377 | $174,312 | $17,740 | $156,572 |
| 2018 | $2,660 | $172,793 | $17,015 | $155,778 |
| 2017 | $2,562 | $149,803 | $17,015 | $132,788 |
| 2016 | $2,441 | $139,624 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,366 | $139,624 | $17,015 | $122,609 |
| 2012 | -- | $134,051 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map