801 Arbor Downs Dr Plano, TX 75023
Clearview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $347,000 - $399,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,876
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 801 Arbor Downs Dr, Plano, TX 75023 and is currently estimated at $375,238, approximately $200 per square foot. 801 Arbor Downs Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Christie Elementary School, Carpenter Middle School, and Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2007
Sold by
Terry Robin G and Luce Robin Gail
Bought by
Luce Randall J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luce Randall J | -- | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,387 | $366,738 | $90,000 | $283,902 |
| 2024 | $2,303 | $333,398 | $90,000 | $279,929 |
| 2023 | $2,303 | $303,089 | $90,000 | $274,992 |
| 2022 | $5,266 | $275,535 | $80,000 | $236,248 |
| 2021 | $5,051 | $250,486 | $60,000 | $190,486 |
| 2020 | $4,777 | $233,947 | $55,000 | $178,947 |
| 2019 | $4,674 | $216,248 | $55,000 | $161,248 |
| 2018 | $4,303 | $197,421 | $55,000 | $152,418 |
| 2017 | $3,912 | $198,861 | $45,000 | $153,861 |
| 2016 | $3,601 | $186,426 | $45,000 | $141,426 |
| 2015 | $2,674 | $163,672 | $35,000 | $128,672 |
Source: Public Records
Map