801 Beach Ave E Brigantine, NJ 08203
Estimated Value: $547,765 - $854,000
Studio
--
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$717/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 801 Beach Ave E, Brigantine, NJ 08203 and is currently estimated at $688,191, approximately $716 per square foot. 801 Beach Ave E is a home located in Atlantic County with nearby schools including Brigantine Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2022
Sold by
Coralluzzo Construction Corpor
Bought by
Weigher Keith and Diaz Mary Frances
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2000
Sold by
House Roger A
Bought by
Kroszner Cynthia House and Kroszner Kurt Martin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1999
Sold by
Kroszner Cynthia
Bought by
Kroszner Cynthia and House Roger A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1996
Sold by
House Roger A and Kroszner Cynthia
Bought by
House Roger A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1996
Sold by
House Roger A
Bought by
House Roger A and Kroszner Cynthia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weigher Keith | $850,000 | Surety Title | |
| Kroszner Cynthia House | $45,000 | -- | |
| Kroszner Cynthia | -- | -- | |
| House Roger A | -- | -- | |
| House Roger A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,536 | $241,300 | $202,200 | $39,100 |
| 2024 | $4,536 | $241,300 | $202,200 | $39,100 |
| 2023 | $4,191 | $241,300 | $202,200 | $39,100 |
| 2022 | $4,191 | $241,300 | $202,200 | $39,100 |
| 2021 | $4,117 | $241,300 | $202,200 | $39,100 |
| 2020 | $4,073 | $241,300 | $202,200 | $39,100 |
| 2019 | $4,109 | $241,300 | $202,200 | $39,100 |
| 2018 | $4,191 | $241,300 | $202,200 | $39,100 |
| 2017 | $4,259 | $241,300 | $202,200 | $39,100 |
| 2016 | $4,257 | $241,300 | $202,200 | $39,100 |
| 2015 | $4,278 | $241,300 | $202,200 | $39,100 |
| 2014 | $4,119 | $241,300 | $202,200 | $39,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map