NOT LISTED FOR SALE

801 Bluerock Rd Gardnerville, NV 89460

Estimated Value: $509,562 - $521,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,565 Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 8, 2025

Last sale price $515,000 $329 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $2,927 / mo

25 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2025

Charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers both comfort and functionality, starting with a 20x20 detached garage/shop—perfect for a car enthusiast, hobbyist, or the ultimate man cave. Step inside to find laminate flooring throughout all common areas, a vaulted ceiling with exposed beam, and a cozy gas fireplace. The floor plan features two separate living spaces—a living room off the dining nook and a family room open to the kitchen. The kitchen is beautifully appointed with granite slab counters, stainless steel appliances, and modern finishes. Recent upgrades include a newer furnace, A/C, shutters, and a smart thermostat for added efficiency. Situated on a generous .20-acre lot, the property offers a large concrete pad along the east side leading to the shop—ideal for RV, boat, or extra equipment parking. The backyard is perfect for entertaining with a wood deck, pergola, and a 10x12 storage shed. Must see to appreciate!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jason Lococo

Dickson Realty - Gardnerville License #S.170529 Listed on: 08/12/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,944

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot
  • Front Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer

Parking

  • 4 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,565 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom

• Gardnerville Ranchos Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1220-22-210-199

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,944

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1985
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Sloped Up, Sprinklers In Front
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Is Senior Community?: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Has Spa?: No
  • Has View?: Yes
  • Security Features: Keyless Entry, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Has H O A?: No
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 627501289-o
  • Co List Office Phone: 775-783-5330
  • Special Conditions: Standard
  • Subdivision Name: Gardnerville Ranchos
  • Directions: Bowles/Yellow Jacket to Bluerock
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Living Area: 1565.0
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Contract Rent Control Y N2: No
  • Tax Legal Elementary School: Scarselli
  • Tax Legal Middle Or Junior School2: Pau-Wa-Lu
  • Tax Legal High School: Douglas
  • Tax Legal Tax Annual Amount: 1944.29
  • Tax Legal Zoning4: SFR
  • Association Community Association Y N3: No
  • Building Stories5: 1
  • Lot Lot Size Acres2: 0.2
  • Lot Lot Size Square Feet2: 8712.0
  • Lot Horse Y N2: No
  • Lot View Y N2: Yes
  • Fencing Back Yard: Yes
  • Lot Features Landscaped: Yes
  • Cooling Central Air: Yes
  • Foundation Details Crawl Space: Yes
  • Lot Features Level: Yes
  • Lot Features Sprinklers In Front: Yes
  • Sewer Public Sewer: Yes
  • Special Information Covenants Conditions Restrictions Y N: Yes
  • Sprinklers Front: Yes
  • Typeof Construction Site Stick- Built: Yes
  • Water Rights Water Rights Y N: No
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Outdoor Living Spaces Deck3: Yes
  • Outdoor Living Spaces Patio2: Yes
  • Personal Property Included Storage Shed: Yes
  • Security Features Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • Sprinklers Drip System In Front: Yes
  • View Mountain(s): Yes
  • Lot Features Sloped Up: Yes
  • Water Heater Gas5: Yes
  • Sprinklers Automatic: Yes
  • Fireplace Features Gas4: Yes
  • Association Community Senior Community Y N3: No
  • Other Rooms Workshop3: Yes
  • Appliances Gas Range: Yes
  • Appliances Included As Personal Property Gas Oven2: Yes
  • Appliances Included As Personal Property Gas Cooktop2: Yes
  • Appliances Included As Personal Property Oven2: Yes
  • Other Structures Workshop: Yes
  • Other Structures Shed(s): Yes
  • Building New Construction Y N3: No
  • Lot Spa Y N: No
  • Levels One: Yes
  • Tax Legal Community Name5: Gardnerville Ranchos CDP
  • Common Walls No Common Walls: Yes
  • Miscellaneous Zoning Info Historical District Y N: No
  • Lot Water Body Access Y N3: No
  • Outdoor Living Spaces Features Uncovered Deck: Yes
  • Fireplace Features Gas Stove: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Gas Range, Oven
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Smart Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
  • Interior Living Area4: 1565.0
  • Interior Fireplace Y N: Yes
  • Flooring Carpet: Yes
  • Interior Features High Ceilings: Yes
  • Fireplace Features Living Room: Yes
  • Window Features Double Pane Windows: Yes
  • Window Features Vinyl Frames: Yes
  • Dining Room Features Living Room Combination: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Features Tub Shower Combination: Yes
  • Interior Fireplaces Total2: 1.0
  • Laundry Features Cabinets2: Yes
  • Laundry Features Laundry Area: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Built- In Dishwasher: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Features High Ceilings6: Yes
  • Laundry Features Sink: Yes
  • Family Room Features High Ceilings4: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Features Ceiling Fan(s)7: Yes
  • Flooring Laminate: Yes
  • Interior Features Ceiling Fan(s)2: Yes
  • Living Room Features Ceiling Fan(s)3: Yes
  • Flooring Vinyl: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Built- In Single Oven: Yes
  • Interior Features Smart Thermostat: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Gas Cooktop3: Yes
  • Interior Features Vaulted Ceiling(s): Yes
  • Interior Accessory Dwelling Unit Y N2: No

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
  • Stories: 1
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Deck
  • Construction Materials Wood Siding: Yes
  • Roof Composition: Yes
  • Roof Shingle: Yes
  • Lot Pool Private Y N: No
  • Lot Waterfront Y N2: No
  • Exterior Features Ceiling Fan: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Has Carport?: No
  • Garage Spaces: 4.0
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, RV Access/Parking
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.0
  • Parking Information Garage Y N: Yes
  • Parking Information Garage Spaces: 4.0
  • Parking Information Carport Y N: No
  • Parking Information Parking Total: 4.0
  • Parking Features Attached: Yes
  • Parking Features R V Access Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features Garage Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features Garage: Yes
  • Laundry Features In Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Internet Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Cellular Coverage
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Cabinets, In Garage, Laundry Area, Sink
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Fireplace(s), Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities Cooling Y N3: Yes
  • Utilities Heating Y N3: Yes

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 1220-22-210-199
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8712.0
  • Zoning: SFR

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1944.29

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Scarselli
  • HighSchool: Douglas

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 12, 2025
Closed on
Oct 6, 2025
Sold by
Isherwood Rachel M and Isherwood Andrew C
List Price
$539,900
Sold Price
$515,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,900
-4.61%
Views
60
Current Estimated Value
$516,641

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$1,641
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.52%
Original Mortgage
$497,557
Outstanding Balance
$496,216
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$20,425

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 17, 2019
Closed on
Feb 20, 2020
Sold by
Bachelder Cecilia Lee and The Bachelder Family Trust
Bought by
Isherwood Rachel M and Isherwood Andrew C
Seller's Agent
Jill Larson
Coldwell Banker Select Mt Rose
Buyer's Agent
Darrell Johnson
Intero
List Price
$355,000
Sold Price
$337,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$17,500
-4.93%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.81%
Original Mortgage
$331,386
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 14, 2017
Closed on
Aug 7, 2017
Sold by
Simas Michael and Simas Debra
Bought by
Bachelder Jon Carr and Bachelder Cecilia Lee
Seller's Agent
Debbie Logan
Equity Nevada RE-Excellence
Buyer's Agent
Lori Entner
Coldwell Banker Select RE CC
List Price
$305,000
Sold Price
$297,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,000
-2.62%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.14%
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 25, 2015
Closed on
Dec 9, 2015
List Price
$269,000
Sold Price
$263,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,000
-2.23%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.55%
Original Mortgage
$263,000
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 25, 2015
Closed on
Nov 5, 2015
List Price
$269,000
Sold Price
$263,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,000
-2.23%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$263,000
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 24, 2014
Sold by
Jessup John A and Enloe Jessup Patti
Bought by
Jessup John A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 22, 2007
Sold by
Jessup John A and Enloe Jessup Patti
Bought by
Jessup John A and Enloe Jessup Patti

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 12, 2007
Sold by
Jessup John A and Enloe Jessup Patti Sue
Bought by
Jessup John A and Enloe Jessup Pattie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$229,000
Interest Rate
6.4%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kushner Nicholas $515,000 Ticor Title
Isherwood Rachel M $337,500 Western Title Company
Bachelder Jon Carr $297,000 Ticor Title Gardnerville
Jessup John A -- First Amer Title Stateline
Simas Michael $263,000 First Amer Title Stateline
Jessup John A -- Western Title Co
Jessup John A -- Stewart Title
Jessup John A -- Stewart Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kushner Nicholas $497,557
Previous Owner Isherwood Rachel M $331,386
Previous Owner Bachelder Jon Carr $172,000
Previous Owner Simas Michael $263,000
Previous Owner Jessup John A $212,000
Previous Owner Jessup John A $229,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/08/2025 10/08/25 Sold $515,000 -0.9% $329 / Sq Ft
08/21/2025 08/21/25 Price Changed $519,900 -3.7% $332 / Sq Ft
08/12/2025 08/12/25 For Sale $539,900 +60.0% $345 / Sq Ft
02/25/2020 02/25/20 Sold $337,500 +0.7% $216 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/21/2020 01/21/20 Pending -- -- --
01/20/2020 01/20/20 Price Changed $335,000 -5.6% $214 / Sq Ft
12/17/2019 12/17/19 For Sale $355,000 +19.5% $227 / Sq Ft
08/10/2017 08/10/17 Sold $297,000 -2.6% $190 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/29/2017 06/29/17 Pending -- -- --
06/14/2017 06/14/17 For Sale $305,000 +16.0% $195 / Sq Ft
12/11/2015 12/11/15 Sold $263,000 -2.2% $168 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/30/2015 10/30/15 Pending -- -- --
09/25/2015 09/25/15 For Sale $269,000 -- $172 / Sq Ft
Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,063 $72,820 $31,500 $41,320
2025 $1,944 $70,788 $28,000 $42,788
2024 $1,800 $71,642 $28,000 $43,642
2023 $1,800 $69,579 $28,000 $41,579
2022 $1,667 $61,944 $23,100 $38,844
2021 $1,543 $58,323 $21,000 $37,323
2020 $1,493 $58,133 $21,000 $37,133
2019 $1,441 $56,010 $19,250 $36,760
2018 $1,399 $51,528 $15,750 $35,778
2017 $1,358 $52,230 $15,750 $36,480
2016 $1,324 $49,397 $12,250 $37,147
2015 $1,321 $49,397 $12,250 $37,147
2014 $1,315 $45,768 $10,500 $35,268

Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS

MLS Number: 250054416

Northern Nevada Regional MLS

APN: 1220-22-210-199

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.