801 Bordeaux Ave Bellevue, NE 68123
Estimated Value: $312,000 - $340,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 801 Bordeaux Ave, Bellevue, NE 68123 and is currently estimated at $322,260, approximately $235 per square foot. 801 Bordeaux Ave is a home located in Sarpy County with nearby schools including Platteview Central Junior High School and Platteview Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2010
Sold by
Wright Kennedy Barbara J and Wright Barbara J
Bought by
Wright Kennedy Barbara J and Kennedy Robert L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1999
Sold by
Vervaecke Donald M
Bought by
Wright Barbara J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,000
Outstanding Balance
$22,980
Interest Rate
7.21%
Estimated Equity
$299,280
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Kennedy Barbara J | -- | None Available | |
| Wright Barbara J | $136,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wright Barbara J | $86,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,825 | $313,547 | $42,000 | $271,547 |
| 2024 | $5,233 | $295,659 | $42,000 | $253,659 |
| 2023 | $5,233 | $264,107 | $38,000 | $226,107 |
| 2022 | $4,829 | $241,211 | $29,000 | $212,211 |
| 2021 | $4,271 | $225,095 | $29,000 | $196,095 |
| 2020 | $4,029 | $210,925 | $29,000 | $181,925 |
| 2019 | $4,572 | $200,741 | $29,000 | $171,741 |
| 2018 | $4,413 | $192,791 | $24,000 | $168,791 |
| 2017 | $4,226 | $182,555 | $24,000 | $158,555 |
| 2016 | $3,987 | $170,683 | $24,000 | $146,683 |
| 2015 | $3,734 | $162,284 | $24,000 | $138,284 |
| 2014 | $3,732 | $160,974 | $24,000 | $136,974 |
| 2012 | -- | $155,279 | $24,000 | $131,279 |
Source: Public Records
Map