NOT LISTED FOR SALE

801 Brush Creek Unit B Eagle, CO 81631

Estimated Value: $753,000 - $905,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,550 Sq Ft
$524/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 18, 2015

Last sale price $307,000 $198 Per Sq Ft

Est. 165% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,618 / mo

33 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2015

Small intimate complex located within walking distance to all the activities within the heart of Eagle. South facing, which provides natural light and radiant heat. This home has just been completely detailed including new carpet, paint, small wood patio and various maintenance items repaired. Enjoy the incredible mountain views from the large rear yard area. Save on heating costs with the efficient wood stove. 2 assigned surface parking spots. This property is ready to move in today.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Scott Schlosser

Access Real Estate of Colorado Listed on: 06/06/2015

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $710

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • 2,134

HOA Fees

  • $135 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • Assigned Parking

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,550 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, snow removal
  • Brush Creek Bend Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 210905402002
  • Seller Concessions Offered

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$710

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

2,134 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$135 per month

Listing Details

  • Association HOA Fee: 135.0
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Average Monthly Electric Expenses: 70.0
  • Monthly Sewer Expense: 25.0
  • Monthly Water Expense: 45.0
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Subdivision Name: Brush Creek Bend
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Entry Location: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning Stove
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Amenities: Patio, Skylight(s), Wood Stove
  • Appliances: Disposal, Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Simulated Wood
  • Living Area: 1550.0
  • Appliances Included:Range: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Refrigerator: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Disposal: Yes
  • Interior Features:Patio: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Wood Burning Stove: Yes

• Construction:Frame: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Patio2: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Other
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking:Assigned: Yes
  • Parking:Other6: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Baseboard, Electric, Wood Stove
  • Sewer: Sewer Connected
  • Laundry Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Satellite, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Heating:Baseboard: Yes
  • Heating:Electric: Yes
  • Heating:Wood Stove2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities: None
  • Association Fee: 135.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly

Association/Amenities

  • AssociationHOA Fee Includes:Common Area Maintenance: Yes
  • AssociationHOA Fee Includes:Snow Removal2: Yes
  • Documents:Association Documents: Yes
  • AssociationHOA Fee Includes:See Remarks15: Yes
  • HOAComm Amenities:None2: Yes
  • Keywords Info:Association YN: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Snow Removal, See Remarks

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 210905402002
  • Land Lease: No
  • Zoning: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 710.48
  • Tax Year: 2014

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 6, 2015
Closed on
Aug 18, 2015
List Price
$325,000
Sold Price
$307,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$18,000
-5.54%
Current Estimated Value
$812,954

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$505,954
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.50%
Original Mortgage
$313,600
Outstanding Balance
$243,682
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$569,272

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 25, 2009
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Mcgeehan Kathryn and Mcgeehan Miles

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$285,714
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 30, 2006
Sold by
Blomquist Brian K and Blomquist Mary E
Bought by
Stone Nicole and Christensen Kenneth

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$237,600
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 10, 1998
Sold by
Hammer Fred E
Bought by
Blomquist Brian K and Blomquist Mary E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.02%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Shump Chris $307,000 Heritage Title
Mcgeehan Kathryn $280,000 Cat
Stone Nicole $297,000 Land Title Guarantee Company
Blomquist Brian K $160,000 Land Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Shump Chris $313,600
Previous Owner Mcgeehan Kathryn $285,714
Previous Owner Stone Nicole $237,600
Previous Owner Blomquist Brian K $150,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/18/2015 08/18/15 Sold $307,000 -5.5% $198 / Sq Ft
07/09/2015 07/09/15 Pending -- -- --
06/06/2015 06/06/15 For Sale $325,000 -- $210 / Sq Ft
Source: Vail Multi-List Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,762 $40,680 $4,870 $35,810
2024 $1,715 $31,820 $3,810 $28,010
2023 $1,715 $31,820 $3,810 $28,010
2022 $1,763 $29,090 $3,480 $25,610
2021 $1,815 $29,930 $3,580 $26,350
2020 $1,598 $26,690 $3,190 $23,500
2019 $1,594 $26,690 $3,190 $23,500
2018 $1,403 $23,080 $2,760 $20,320
2017 $1,370 $23,080 $2,760 $20,320
2016 $1,102 $17,990 $2,150 $15,840
2015 -- $17,990 $2,150 $15,840
2014 -- $13,250 $0 $13,250
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Vail Multi-List Service

MLS Number: 923673

Vail Multi-List Service

APN: R019927

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.