801 Busbee Ave Apopka, FL 32703
Estimated Value: $268,401 - $319,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,405
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 801 Busbee Ave, Apopka, FL 32703 and is currently estimated at $294,350, approximately $209 per square foot. 801 Busbee Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Lovell Elementary School, Piedmont Lakes Middle School, and Wekiva High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2002
Sold by
Billy R Hembree M and Mary A Hembree M
Bought by
Heikes Neil S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$17,250
Outstanding Balance
$6,791
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$287,559
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heikes Neil S | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heikes Neil S | $17,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,308 | $99,460 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,308 | $99,460 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,090 | $96,845 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,090 | $91,375 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,022 | $88,714 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $990 | $86,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $935 | $84,941 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $943 | $83,031 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $929 | $81,483 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $902 | $96,452 | $15,000 | $81,452 |
| 2016 | $873 | $94,727 | $15,000 | $79,727 |
| 2015 | $885 | $90,209 | $15,000 | $75,209 |
| 2014 | $923 | $77,007 | $15,000 | $62,007 |
Source: Public Records
Map