801 C St Snyder, OK 73566
Estimated Value: $77,000 - $94,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,096
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 801 C St, Snyder, OK 73566 and is currently estimated at $85,500, approximately $78 per square foot. 801 C St is a home located in Kiowa County with nearby schools including Snyder Elementary School and Snyder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2018
Sold by
Huckabay Clayton Todd and Huckabay Deatra Jayne
Bought by
Jimmy Jack Foundation
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2004
Sold by
Fagg
Bought by
Boren
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jimmy Jack Foundation | -- | None Available | |
| Boren | $8,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $104 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $104 | $1,392 | $44 | $1,348 |
| 2016 | $99 | $1,327 | $44 | $1,283 |