801 Clark St Rocky Mount, NC 27801
Estimated Value: $45,000 - $93,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
998
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 801 Clark St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801 and is currently estimated at $70,957, approximately $71 per square foot. 801 Clark St is a home located in Edgecombe County with nearby schools including Our Lady of Perpetual Help Catholic School, First United Methodist Church Preschool & Kindergarten, and Chosen Generation Childcare Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2007
Sold by
Lutz Bernadine M Wade
Bought by
Howie Alethia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howie Alethia | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $157 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $157 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $266 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $29 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $29 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $29 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $29 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $29 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,871 | $0 | $0 | $0 |