NOT LISTED FOR SALE

801 Code Ave S Park River, ND 58270

Estimated Value: $272,000 - $350,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,820 Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 31, 2025

Current estimated payment $1,909 / mo

99 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Recreation Room
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Laundry Room
  • Home Office
  • Living Room
  • 5-minute walk to Park River Parks & Recreation

About This Home

As of January 2025

Well here it is, the spacious, lovely home you have been waiting for! Come inside and you will find a fresh newly remodled LARGE kitchen, formal dining room, a sunny family room off the back side of the garage, lovely full bath, primary bedroom with primary 3/4 bath, 2 additional spacious bedrooms, main floor laundry and comfortable living room.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rebecca Chyle

Rose Realty License #2182 Listed on: 12/26/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Non-MLS

Non MLS

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,364

Year Built

  • Built in 1981

Lot Details

  • 12,600 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 90x140
  • Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,820 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Bathroom

Schools

  • Park River Elementary And Middle School
  • Park River High School

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 38000011672000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,364

Year Built

Built in 1981

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Listing Details

  • Amenities Fireplace Type: Gas
  • Financials Assumable Mortgage: No
  • Lot Size: 90x140
  • Miscellaneous M Condo Fee: 0
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Schools Grade School: Park River
  • Schools Middle School: Park River
  • Utilities Air Type: Central
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.29
  • Inclusions: Range, Microwave, Fridge, Dishwasher
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1820.0
  • Architectural Style: 1 Story
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Inclusions Dishwasher: Yes
  • Inclusions Microwave: Yes
  • Inclusions Range: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • General Property Information:Garage Type: Attached
  • General Property Information:Garage Stalls: 2.0
  • General Property Information:Garage Remarks: 768 Sq Ft

Utilities

  • Utilities: Air
  • Utilities Gas: Natural
  • Utilities Sewer: City
  • Water: City
  • Green Building Features: Window Treatment, Fence
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: GFA
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities:Air: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Amenities:Fireplace _pound_: 1

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 38000011672000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12600.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3363.65

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 26, 2024
Closed on
Jan 31, 2025
List Price
$350,000
Views
1
Current Estimated Value
$317,665

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Outstanding Balance
$245,183
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$72,482

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 5, 2006
Sold by
Byron Dwight C and Byron Elaine G
Bought by
Ham Kirk J and Ham Vicki J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Spilde Luke $310,000 The Title Company
Ham Kirk J -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Spilde Luke $248,000
Previous Owner Ham Kirk J $104,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/31/2025 01/31/25 Sold -- -- --
12/27/2024 12/27/24 Off Market -- -- --
12/20/2024 12/20/24 Pending -- -- --
11/06/2024 11/06/24 Price Changed $325,000 -3.0% $179 / Sq Ft
10/07/2024 10/07/24 Price Changed $335,000 -4.3% $184 / Sq Ft
09/12/2024 09/12/24 For Sale $350,000 -- $192 / Sq Ft
Source: Grand Forks Area Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,552 $104,450 $7,970 $96,480
2024 $3,371 $95,825 $7,970 $87,855
2023 $3,920 $93,945 $6,090 $87,855
2022 $3,197 $75,765 $4,590 $71,175
2021 $2,988 $75,765 $4,590 $71,175
2020 $2,480 $75,765 $4,590 $71,175
2019 $2,636 $6,819 $0 $0
2018 $2,615 $6,819 $0 $0
2017 $2,513 $6,819 $0 $0
2016 $1,966 $6,089 $0 $0
2015 $1,832 $5,693 $0 $0
2014 $2,019 $5,693 $0 $0
2013 $2,019 $5,175 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Grand Forks Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 24-1553

Grand Forks Area Association of REALTORS®

APN: 38-0000-11672-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.