801 Copper Stone Cir Chesapeake, VA 23320
Greenbrier East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $479,000 - $525,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,846
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 801 Copper Stone Cir, Chesapeake, VA 23320 and is currently estimated at $504,416, approximately $273 per square foot. 801 Copper Stone Cir is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Greenbrier Primary School, Greenbrier Intermediate School, and Greenbrier Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2016
Sold by
Ward Mary A and Ward Donald J
Bought by
Hill Christopher M and Hill Heather A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$279,837
Outstanding Balance
$220,991
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$283,425
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Christopher M | $285,000 | American Home Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hill Christopher M | $279,837 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,471 | $467,200 | $165,000 | $302,200 |
| 2024 | $4,471 | $442,700 | $145,000 | $297,700 |
| 2023 | $3,831 | $405,100 | $125,000 | $280,100 |
| 2022 | $3,618 | $358,200 | $120,000 | $238,200 |
| 2021 | $3,316 | $315,800 | $105,000 | $210,800 |
| 2020 | $3,117 | $296,900 | $100,000 | $196,900 |
| 2019 | $3,064 | $291,800 | $95,000 | $196,800 |
| 2018 | $2,795 | $266,200 | $95,000 | $171,200 |
| 2017 | $2,671 | $254,400 | $95,000 | $159,400 |
| 2016 | $2,591 | $246,800 | $95,000 | $151,800 |
| 2015 | $2,591 | $246,800 | $95,000 | $151,800 |
| 2014 | $2,591 | $246,800 | $95,000 | $151,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map