$339,000

801 Cressa Cir Cocoa, FL 32926

Estimated payment $2,115/month

Total Views 209
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,957 Sq Ft
$173 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

SELLERS LENDER will contribute $4,000 toward closing costs or Rate Buydown to make monthly payments more affordable. LAKEVIEW! CORNER LOT! Don’t miss this beautifully maintained home with a lakeview from the back yard. Perfect location! Minutes to 95 for ease of commute to anywhere in Brevard. Only 1 stoplight to any Orlando destination. Sams Club just 5 minutes away. Very easy commute to the beaches to the east and all attractions to the west! Perfect for anyone living in either county and/or out of state 2nd home with easy access to the airport or i95! The open floor plan has great entertaining spaces. Upon entering the home, you stand in a tall, rounded, handsomely accentuated vestibular foyer. A tile pathway glides through to the Central interior portal-style, rounded pergola room,crowned by a magnificent chandelier creating a stunning entrance focal point.The formal living and dining rooms are spacious and warm, remarkably accented with high ceilings with bold architectural detailing and bright natural light flooding the rooms. The round, centrally located, pergola room with chandelier acts as a portal to the kitchen, great room, office, hallway to the guest bedrooms and guest bathroom. Turn right and the hallway leads to guest bathroom and an office/felx space/ playroom straddled by 2 spacious guest bedrooms. Turn left and enter the kitchen with pantry that has a built in spice rack, stainless steel appliances, deep farmers sink and an abundance of cabinets. The breakfast bar opens the kitchen to the great room, has seating for up to 6 barstools and enough counter space to accommodate buffet style layout and seating. From the kitchen the views straight through to the lanai joining this big, bright space into one combined open entertaining area! Go straight through the portal and great room and the master sits in the back of the home and has a lake view from the garden tub in the master bathroom. Enjoy upgraded, granite counters and floor to ceiling marble tile with beautiful accents in the walk in shower and tub. Master suite includeds a walk in closet. Additional features include covered lanai with lake views, shaded by a nice oak canopy to make those warm summer days a little more pleasant. Adjacent to the lanai is an additional professionally poured slab grilling area. Roof replaced 2019, HVAC 2020, Exterior paint 2020, guest bathroom vanity, sink and faucet, microwave, dishwasher and garbage disposal replaced in 2021. New refrigerator 2025, kitchen countertop 2023, interior paint 2026

Listing Agent

Jarrett West

GREAT WESTERN REALTY Brokerage Phone: 813-833-8394 License #3590343 Listed on: 05/08/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,132

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Corner Lot
  • Property is zoned RU17

HOA Fees

  • $46 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,957 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,132

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$46 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Construction Materials: Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1957
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Building Area Total: 2548
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6534
  • Status: Active
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 236.72
  • Escrow City: Clermont
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: Oakley Seaver Dr. / #108
  • Minimum Lease: 7 Months
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 173.22
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • MFR_DockYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 813-833-8394
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: 4352

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Block, Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Additional Rooms: Family Room,Formal Living Room Separate
  • Living Area Meters: 181.81

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: East
  • Exterior Features: Other, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View: Lake,Pond
  • Water View YN: 1
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Park, Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee: 550
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: NEED INFORMATION
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Pet Restrictions: BUYER TO CONFIRM ALL PET RESTRICTIONS WITH THE HOA
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association URL: Fernmeadowshoa.com

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 550.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 45.83
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 45.83

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RU17
  • Parcel Number: 24 3527-50-B-26
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Flood Zone Code: x

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: BUYER TO CONFIRM ALL LEASING INFORMATION WITH THE HOA

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3132.09
  • Tax Block: B
  • Tax Book Number: 50-53
  • Tax Lot: 26

Multi Family

  • Approval Process: BUYER TO CONFIRM APPROVAL PROCESS WITH THE HOA

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,208 $204,470 -- --
2024 $3,132 $198,710 -- --
2023 $3,132 $192,930 -- --
2022 $2,852 $187,320 $0 $0
2021 $2,856 $181,870 $0 $0
2020 $3,514 $180,850 $25,000 $155,850
2019 $1,895 $127,280 $0 $0
2018 $1,773 $124,910 $0 $0
2017 $1,768 $122,350 $0 $0
2016 $1,763 $119,840 $25,000 $94,840
2015 $1,786 $119,010 $25,000 $94,010
2014 $1,731 $118,070 $20,000 $98,070
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/08/2026 05/08/26 For Sale $339,000 +48.7% $173 / Sq Ft
11/30/2020 11/30/20 Sold $228,000 -3.0% $117 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/14/2020 11/14/20 Pending -- -- --
11/12/2020 11/12/20 Price Changed $235,000 -4.1% $120 / Sq Ft
11/03/2020 11/03/20 For Sale $245,000 0.0% $125 / Sq Ft
11/21/2019 11/21/19 Rented $1,600 0.0% --
11/20/2019 11/20/19 Under Contract -- -- --
11/10/2019 11/10/19 For Rent $1,600 0.0% --
10/14/2019 10/14/19 Sold $202,500 -3.3% $103 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/18/2019 08/18/19 Pending -- -- --
08/14/2019 08/14/19 Price Changed $209,500 -8.5% $107 / Sq Ft
07/09/2019 07/09/19 For Sale $229,000 -- $117 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $228,000 Supreme Title Closings Llc
Warranty Deed $228,000 Supreme Title Closings
Warranty Deed $202,500 Supreme Title Closing Llc
Warranty Deed $120,000 Glow Title & Escrow
Warranty Deed -- Attorney
Warranty Deed -- Attorney
Warranty Deed $160,400 B D R Title
Warranty Deed $165,300 B-D-R Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $182,250 New Conventional
Previous Owner $117,826 FHA
Previous Owner $152,300 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O6405640

Stellar MLS

APN: 24-35-27-50-0000B.0-0026.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.