801 Delaware Ave Riverside, NJ 08075
Estimated Value: $188,000 - $358,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,352
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 801 Delaware Ave, Riverside, NJ 08075 and is currently estimated at $287,928, approximately $212 per square foot. 801 Delaware Ave is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, Riverside Middle School, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2004
Sold by
Tomsey Christina Christian
Bought by
Puckett Eric and Perinho Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,000
Outstanding Balance
$37,641
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$250,287
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Puckett Eric | $110,000 | Group 21 Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Puckett Eric | $77,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,312 | $153,800 | $49,900 | $103,900 |
| 2024 | $6,150 | $153,800 | $49,900 | $103,900 |
| 2023 | $6,150 | $153,800 | $49,900 | $103,900 |
| 2022 | $6,023 | $153,800 | $49,900 | $103,900 |
| 2021 | $5,605 | $153,800 | $49,900 | $103,900 |
| 2020 | $5,854 | $153,800 | $49,900 | $103,900 |
| 2019 | $5,764 | $153,800 | $49,900 | $103,900 |
| 2018 | $5,960 | $160,000 | $41,100 | $118,900 |
| 2017 | $5,800 | $160,000 | $41,100 | $118,900 |
| 2016 | $5,584 | $160,000 | $41,100 | $118,900 |
| 2015 | $5,477 | $160,000 | $41,100 | $118,900 |
| 2014 | $5,234 | $160,000 | $41,100 | $118,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map